Menu
Frequently asked question

Can you tile on moisture resistant plasterboard?

Yes, it is possible to tile directly to our Gyproc moisture resistant (MR) grade boards without any pre-treatment. Please refer to WHITE BOOK Chapter 08 Section 04 Page 02 for more details.